Skip to product information
1 of 1

Healthy Harvesters

ERIGERON KARVINSKIANUS Santa Barbara Daisy, Mexican Daisy Plant One Gallon Size

ERIGERON KARVINSKIANUS Santa Barbara Daisy, Mexican Daisy Plant One Gallon Size

Regular price $29.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $29.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

ERIGERON KARVINSKIANUS Santa Barbara Daisy, Mexican Daisy Plant One Gallon Size

Botanical Name: Erigeron karvinskianus

Common Name: Santa Barbara Daisy, Mexican Daisy, Fleabane

An evergreen perennial that forms a trailing, mounding groundcover. Little daisy-like flowers bloom nearly year-round, opening up to 1 inch across. Flowers are white and pink with yellow button-centers. Medium to dark green leaves are spoon to lance-shaped.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

View full details